Michelle's Homemade Crafts

Craftgal's Privacy Policy

We Respect Your Privacy!

This Privacy Policy was last modified on February 26, 2016.

We do not provide your personal information to anyone.

Web Privacy Act

Michelle Harvey is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information collected on this site in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) and the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).

Michelle Harvey collects information from users through media and readers comments, newsletter registration, online service sales and Twitter, LinkedIn and Facebook fan page membership. As the sole owner of the information collected on this website, Michelle Harvey will not sell, share or rent this information to others. It will be used solely for Michelle Harvey's business purposes.

This website contains links to other sites. Please note that Michelle Harvey is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such sites. Michelle Harvey encourages users, when leaving this site, to read the privacy policy of every web site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security and Confidentiality

Every on line transaction and contribution on this site occurs through a safe, private and secure system that protects the user's personal information. From time to time, Michelle Harvey may communicate with customers via e-mail and/or newsletter. If a customer does not wish further communication, he or she is given an opportunity to opt out.

If at any time Michelle Harvey decides to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, he will request permission from the user.

Additional Terms and Conditions

This Privacy Policy is part of the Terms and Conditions ("Agreement") for this Site.

Return to top

Contact Information

Michelle Harvey

  • E-mail:
  • Telephone: 250-592-6619

Privacy Officer: Michelle Harvey, owner

Return to top

www.craftgal.com/privacy.html
Updated: August 15, 2017